Stay Safe Stay Home! FREE SHIPPING!
icon-search
icon-search
  • 1575888426_1526287.jpg
  • 1575888310_IMG_1287267.jpg
  • 1575888310_IMG_1287268.jpg
  • 1575888310_IMG_1287269.jpg
  • 1575888310_IMG_1287270.jpg
  • 1575888310_IMG_1287271.jpg

AVMATRIX 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter/Receiver Set

RM 2,729.00
- +
icon-bag Add to Cart
Home

Key Features

  • Up to 4K60 Signal Extender
  • Transmits UHD 4K60 up to 6.2 Miles
  • 12G/6G/3G-SDI to LC Simplex Fiber Cable
  • Dual 12G-SDI Outputs on Receiver
  • SDI Equalization & Re-Clocking
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Module with LC Port
  • 2 x USB Power Supplies

The 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender from AV Matrix extends HD/SD signals up to 12G-SDI using your fiber optic cable network. This transmitter and receiver set has a range of up to 6.2 miles and features dual 12G-SDI outputs on the receiver. Supporting all SDI video resolutions up to 4K60 plus embedded audio and metadata, this compact set is compatible with single-mode LC simplex fiber cable.

Features include SDI equalization, hot-pluggable SFP modules with LC connectors, up to 32-channel embedded audio support, and two included USB power supplies.

In the Box

  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter/Receiver Set
  • Transmitter
  • Receiver
  • 2 x USB Power Supply
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty


FoodBank digital | EasyStore
FoodBank digital | EasyStore

Would you like to join us in caring for the community?

Donations in terms of cash or daily essential items are welcomed.

Donate here
Need helps? Apply now

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.